Provost

Fall 2019 Athletic Director Scholars

This list acknowledges the outstanding achievement of Hofstra University undergraduate student-athletes who have successfully completed at least 12 credits with a minimum grade point average (GPA) of 3.3 for the fall 2019 semester.

In addition, those individuals who earned a 4.0 GPA will be acknowledged in the Provost’s List and those with a 3.5 GPA or above on the Dean’s List

A-G

Krista Agostinello
James M. Altmann
Jack F. Anderson
Madeline G. Appleton
Alvaro Arce Lopez-Sanchez
Alec W. Aronson
Jack A. Berczi
Danielle Bogachunas
Sara Bornstein
Shannon Boyle
Julianna A. Braniecki
Abby M. Briggs
JaKayla A. Brown
Madeline R. Brown
Marissa Cannella
Rachel T. Cardinal
Alexandra Cianciolo
Dorothy E. Clark
Tareq D. Coburn
Kasey J. Collins
Alexa Corben
Vincent P. Costello
Sabrina Cristodero
Mercedes A. Currie
Caroline Czerwonka
Kristen Dansereau
Alyssa M. DeAngelo
Francesca M. Decaro
Erin L. Demek
Cecelia DeSimone
Teresa R. Di Blasi
Samantha Diamond
Athina Dimitriadis
Ming Y. Doherty
Ronia D. Dolabany
Anthony D'Onofrio
Piper L. Doo
Averee R. Dovsek
Alexander G. Dudley
Joseph T. Elarde
Matthew C. Elder
Arianna Esposito
Colette Euksuzian
Mark Faello
Meghan Fawcett
Emmah Federman
Megan M. Fisher
Sean S. Flaherty
Declan Flynn
Felipe C. Fontes
Riley M. Forte
William R. Freeman
Marlene J. Fries
Jarvis M. Gates
Leah Gath
Madison R. Georgiana
Mary K. Gerety
Alexis Goeke
Natalie M. Grubczak
Amanda J. Guerra

H-O

Benjamin J. Haber
Kristin E. Hallam
Felix A. Halle
Derek R. Haynie
Hendrik Maximilian Hebbeker
Timothy Hegarty
Holden J. Heller
Brian R. Herber
Ana Hernandez Gil
Annabel Hofmann
Mitchel Holson
Justin A. Hoyle
Oluwafikunayomi O. Ibironke
Cleary-Sorelle-Ketia Ineza
Angelina Ioppolo
Shawn Jackson
Peyton R. Jefferson
Gavin Jones
Jessica J. Joy
Katherine Kachkarov
Marianne Kalin
Sandra A. Karsten
Caroline E. Kendrick
Jasmine V. King
Alyssa R. Kohler
Ostap Kovalenko
Petja Krupenko
Kennedi Kutz
Cybele M. Laisney
Grace Langella
Camila Larsson
Sydney LeGuillow
Ralph R. Licciardi
Jordan R. Littleboy
Devyn Losco
Robert J. Lucano
Samuel Lutfi
Dominique Luxardo
Amanda Maffucci
Sanne E. Maring
Paul P. Markovina
Jacob Martin
Ana Martinovic
Sophia N. Masciarelli
Laura Masciullo
Stefan R. Mason
Sean Masterson
Madeline Matheny
Catherine Matteo
Alexa Mattera
Margo A. McCormack
Ashlyn G. McDonald
Ross R. McFarland
Dylan M. Mcintosh
Madison P. McKevitt
Taylor R. Mennella
Myles M. Mensah
Peter J. Meyer
William A. Morris
Liam Muldoon
Nicole A. Mullin
Sara E. Nelson
Yusuke Nishitani
Jack W. Nuttall
Daniel J. Ochs
Amy Oliver
Mackenzie Orr

P-Z

Alyssa D. Parrella
Philip R. Pasmeg
Brianna I. Passaro
Sean M. Paton
Chase Patterson
Michael G. Peco
James P. Philbin
Sarah E. Pierre
Jordan Pietrzykoski
Danny F. Pires
Lucy Porter
Reginald Poulin
Brenda Quinn
Charles Ragault
Jason Ramirez
Kayla A. Robertson
Dilan Rockensies
Ana S. Rodriguez
Lindsie Rogers
Trey C. Rogers
Emily M. Rose
Santino A. Rosso
Jaycee Ruberti
Ryan Rue
Alejandra Ruffini
Dylan R. Ryder
Shane Salmon
Danielle Santora
Keegan O. Santos
Jason J. Sasagawa
Adam P. Savill
Cara M. Scanio
Kevin G. Schutte
Dalton Seesz
Lennart M. Seufert
Lucy M. Shepherd
Georgia Shevitt
Luz D. Sierra
Kyle Skidmore
Darcie Smith
Kendall Smith
Benjamin R. Somerville
Kayla Stadeker
Lily Stavisky
Odessa A. Stork
Stone Strongin
Storm Strongin
Alyssa Suits
Anja Suttner
Luisa Sydlik
Justin A. Sykes
Luca F. Tausch
Matthew S. Templeton
Jordan S. Thompson
Ryan T. Tierney
Bryce D. Tolmie
Maya J. Torpey
Eliska Truneckova
Merlijn M. Van Der Vegt
Vincent M. Vespa
Matthew Vowinkel
Mandisa H. Walle
Cameron G. Waltman
Madison L. Warfel
Duncan M. Wegner
Robert R. Weissheier
Katie Whelan
Joseph B. Wright
Eryk Yarkosky
Steven Zgaljardic
Cynthia F. Zhao


View Past Lists